Sunshine Coast Rugby Union

Calendar

Sunshine Coast Rugby - Yearly Planner

Events in June 2024

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
May 27, 2024
May 28, 2024
May 29, 2024
May 30, 2024
May 31, 2024(2 events)

Cricks Volkswagen Cup

May 31, 2024

Junior Rugby U15 - 18, Girls Rugby

May 31, 2024

June 1, 2024(2 events)

A Grade, Reserve Grade, Senior Women

June 1, 2024

Juniors U6-U14

June 1, 2024

June 2, 2024
June 3, 2024
June 4, 2024
June 5, 2024
June 6, 2024
June 7, 2024(2 events)

Cricks Volkswagen Cup

June 7, 2024

Junior Rugby U15 - 18, Girls Rugby

June 7, 2024

June 8, 2024(2 events)

A Grade, Reserve Grade, Senior Women

June 8, 2024

Juniors U6-U14

June 8, 2024

June 9, 2024
June 10, 2024
June 11, 2024
June 12, 2024
June 13, 2024
June 14, 2024(2 events)

Cricks Volkswagen Cup

June 14, 2024

Junior Rugby U15 - 18, Girls Rugby

June 14, 2024

June 15, 2024(2 events)

A Grade, Reserve Grade, Senior Women

June 15, 2024

Juniors U6-U14

June 15, 2024

June 16, 2024
June 17, 2024
June 18, 2024
June 19, 2024
June 20, 2024
June 21, 2024(1 event)

Cricks Volkswagen Cup

June 21, 2024

June 22, 2024(1 event)

A Grade, Reserve Grade, Senior Women

June 22, 2024

June 23, 2024
June 24, 2024
June 25, 2024
June 26, 2024
June 27, 2024
June 28, 2024(1 event)

Cricks Volkswagen Cup

June 28, 2024

June 29, 2024(1 event)

A Grade, Reserve Grade, Senior Women

June 29, 2024

June 30, 2024

Round 1 – Saturday April 20
Round 2 – Saturday April 27
Round 3 – Saturday May 4
Round 4 – Saturday May 11
South QLD Championships  – Friday May 17
South QLD Championships  – Saturday May 18
Round 5 – Saturday May 25
Round 6 – Saturday June 1
Round 7 – Saturday June 8
Round 8 – Saturday June 15
Round 9 – Saturday June 22
Round 10 – Saturday June 29
Round 11 – Saturday July 6
Round 12 – Saturday July 13
Round 13 – Saturday July 20
Round 14 – Saturday July 27
Major Semi Final – Saturday August 3
Minor Semi Final – Sunday August 4
Elimination Final – Saturday August 10
Grand Final – Saturday August 1

Round 1 – Saturday April 20
Round 2 – Saturday April 27
Round 3 – Saturday May 4
Round 4 – Saturday May 11
South QLD Championships – Saturday May 18
South QLD Championships – Sunday May 19
Round 5 Saturday May 18 (U6-U11)
Round 6 – Saturday May 25
Round 7 – Saturday June 1
Round 8 – Saturday June 8
Round 9 – Saturday June 15
Round 10 – Saturday July 13
Round 11 – Saturday July 20
Round 12 – Saturday July 27
Round 13 – Saturday Aug 3
Round 14 – Saturday Aug 10
Round 15 – Saturday Aug 17
Semi Finals – Saturday August 17
Grand Finals – Saturday August 24

Round 1 – Friday April 19
Round 2 – Friday April 26
Round 3 – Friday May 3
Round 4 – Friday May 10
South QLD Championships – Friday May 17
South QLD Championships – Saturday May 18
Round 5 – Friday May 24
Round 6 – Friday May 31
Round 7 – Friday June 7
Round 8 – Friday June 14
Round 9 – Friday June 21
Round 10 – Friday June 28
Round 11 – Friday July 5
Round 12 – Friday July 12
Round 13 – Friday July 19
Round 14 – Friday July 26
Major Semi Final – Friday August 2
Minor Semi Final – Friday August 2
Elimination Final – Friday August 9
Grand Final – Friday August 16

Round 1 – Friday April 19
Round 2 – Friday April 26
Round 3 – Friday May 3
Round 4 – Friday May 10
South QLD Championships – Saturday May 18
South QLD Championships – Sunday May 19
Round 6 – Friday May 24
Round 7 – Friday May 31
Round 8 – Friday June 7
Round 9 – Friday June 14
Round 10 – Friday July 12
Round 11 – Friday July 19
Round 12 – Friday July 26
Round 13 – Friday August 2
Round 14 – Friday August 9
Semi Finals – Friday August 16
Grand Finals – Saturday August 24

Scroll to Top