Events

Sunshine Coast Rugby - Yearly Planner 2020

  • SCSSRU
  • Juniors U6-U11
  • Junior U12-U16/17
  • Jnr Pathway
  • Mens
  • Girls Sevens
  • Womens

MAY

22 April - Round 1 -Boys
29 April - Round 2
6 May - Round 3
13 May - Round 4
20 May - Round 5
27 May - Round 6

JUNE
3 June - Round 7
10 June - Semi Final
17 June - Grand Final

JULY
22 July - Round 1 Girls

AUGUST
29 July - Round 2
5 August - Round 3
12 August - Round 4
19 August - Round 5
26 August - Round 6

SEPTEMBER
2 September - Round 7
9 September - Grand Finals

MARCH
21 March - Development Round 1
28 March - Development Round 2

MAY
2 May - Junior Round 3
9 May - Junior Round 4
16 May - Junior Round 5
23 May - Junior Round 6
30 May - Junior Round 7

JUNE
6 June - Junior Round 8
13 June - Junior Round 9
20 June - Junior Round 10 

JULY
18 July - Junior Round 11
25 July - Junior Round 12 

AUGUST 
1 August  - Junior Round 13
8 August - Junior Round 14
15 August - Junior Round 15
22  August - Junior Round 16

MARCH
21 March -  Round 1
28 March - Round 2

MAY
2 May - Round 3
9 May - Round 4
16 May - Round 5
23 May - Round 6
30 May - Round 7

JUNE
6 June - Round 8
13 June - Round 9
20 June - Round 10 

JULY
18 July - Round 11
25 July - Round 12 

AUGUST 
1 August  - Round 13
8 August - Round 14
15 August - Semi Finals
22  August - Grand Final

3-5 July - Junior State Championships 

FEBRUARY
22 February - Round 1 (Reserve Only)
29 February - Round 2 (Reserve Only)

MARCH
7 March - Round 3 (Reserve only)
14 March - Round 4 (Reserve only)
21 March - Round 5 (Reserve only)
28 March - Round 6 (ALL GRADES

APRIL
4 April - Round 7
18 April - Round 8 
25 April - Round 9 

MAY
2 May - Round 10
9 May - Round 11
16 May - Round 12
23 May - Round 13
30 May - Round 14

JUNE
6 June - Round 15
13 June - Round 16
20 June - Round 17
27 June - Round 18

JULY
4 July - Round 19
11 July - Round 20
18 July - Round 21
25 July - Round 22 

AUGUST
1 August - Semi Finals
8 August - Elim Finals
15 August - Grand Finals

MAY
23 May - Round 1
30 May - Round 2

JUNE
6 June - Round 3
13 June - Round 5
20 June - Round 6

JULY
18 July - Round 7
25 July - Round 8

AUGUST
3 August - Grand Final 

12-A-Side

MARCH
28 March - Round 6

APRIL
4 April - Round 7
18 April - Round 8
25 April - Round 9

MAY
2 May - Round 10
9 May - Round 11
16 May - Round 12 
23 May - Round 13
30 May - Round 14

JUNE
6 June - Round 15
13 June - Round 16
20 June - Round 17
27 June - Round 18

JULY
4 July - Round 19
11 July - Round 20
18 July - Round 21
25 July - Round 22

AUGUST
1 August - Semi Finals
8 August - Elim Finals
15 August - Grand Finals

7-A-Side
29 August - Round 1

SEPTEMBER
5 September - Round 2
12 September - Round 3
21 September - Round 4
28 September - Round 5

OCTOBER
5 October - Finals

SUNSHINE COAST RUGBY UNION

Sports House
Kawana Sports Precinct
320 Nicklin Way
Bokarina QLD 4575

Copyright © Sunshine Coast Rugby Union Limited – All Rights Reserved | Created by dtb! Advertising

Scroll to Top