Calendar

Sunshine Coast Rugby - Yearly Planner 2020

  • SCSSRU
  • Juniors U6-U11
  • Junior U12,U13,U14, U16/17
  • Junior U15
  • Jnr Pathway
  • Mens
  • Girls Sevens
  • Womens

MAY

22 April - Round 1 -Boys
29 April - Round 2
6 May - Round 3
13 May - Round 4
20 May - Round 5
27 May - Round 6

JUNE
3 June - Round 7
10 June - Semi Final
17 June - Grand Final

JULY
22 July - Round 1 Girls

AUGUST
29 July - Round 2
5 August - Round 3
12 August - Round 4
19 August - Round 5
26 August - Round 6

SEPTEMBER
2 September - Round 7
9 September - Grand Finals

MARCH
21 March - Development Round 1
28 March - Development Round 2

MAY
2 May - Junior Round 3
9 May - Junior Round 4
16 May - Junior Round 5
23 May - Junior Round 6
30 May - Junior Round 7

JUNE
6 June - Junior Round 8
13 June - Junior Round 9
20 June - Junior Round 10 

JULY
18 July - Junior Round 11
25 July - Junior Round 12 

AUGUST 
1 August  - Junior Round 13
8 August - Junior Round 14
15 August - Junior Round 15
22  August - Junior Round 16                                                                                                                30 August - Round 17

MARCH
21 March -  Round 1
28 March - Round 2

MAY
2 May - Round 3
9 May - Round 4
16 May - Round 5
23 May - Round 6
30 May - Round 7

JUNE
6 June - Round 8
13 June - Round 9
20 June - Round 10 

JULY
18 July - Round 11
25 July - Round 12 

AUGUST 
1 August  - Round 13
8 August - Round 14
15 August - Round 15
22  August - Semi Finals                                                                                                                    30 August - Grand Finals

JUNE

12 June - Round 1                                                                                                                19 June - Round 2

JULY

17 July - Round 3                                                                                                                24 July - Round 4                                                                                                              31 July - Round 5 

AUGUST

7 August - Round 6                                                                                                            14 August - Round 7                                                                                                         21 August Semi Finals                                                                                                        30 August Grand Final  

 

                                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-5 July - Junior State Championships 

MARCH
14 March - Round 1 (Reserve only)
21 March - Round 2 (Reserve only)
28 March - Round 3 (Reserve only)

APRIL
4 April - Round 4 (Reserve only)
25 April - Round 5 (Reserve only)
25 April - Round 6 (A Grade, Reserve Grade, Colts)

MAY
2 May - Round 7
9 May - Round 8
16 May - Round 9
23 May - Round 10
30 May - Round 11

JUNE
6 June - Round 12
13 June - Round 13
20 June - Round 14
27 June - Round 15

JULY
4 July - Round 16
11 July - Round 17
18 July - Round 18
25 July - Round 19

AUGUST
1 August - Round 20
8 August - ROUND 21
15 August - Round 22
22/23 August Semi Finals                                                                                                                  29 August Elimination Finals

SEPTEMBER

5 September Grand Final

MAY
23 May - Round 1
30 May - Round 2

JUNE
6 June - Round 3
13 June - Round 5
20 June - Round 6

JULY
18 July - Round 7
25 July - Round 8

AUGUST
3 August - Grand Final 

12-A-Side

APRIL
25 April - Round 6

MAY
2 May - Round 7
9 May - Round 8
16 May - Round 9 
23 May - Round 10
30 May - Round 11

JUNE
6 June - Round 12
13 June - Round 13
20 June - Round 15
27 June - Round 18

JULY
4 July - Round 16
11 July - Round 17
18 July - Round 18
25 July - Round 19

AUGUST
1 August - Round 20
8 August - Round 21
15 August - Round 22                                                                                                                   22/23 August Semi Finals                                                                                                                    29 August Elimination Final

SEPTEMBER                                                                                                                                        5 September Grand Final

SUNSHINE COAST RUGBY UNION

Sports House
Kawana Sports Precinct
320 Nicklin Way
Bokarina QLD 4575

Copyright © Sunshine Coast Rugby Union Limited – All Rights Reserved | Created by dtb! Advertising

Scroll to Top